#35 Dennis Hildeby
Position
Goaltender
Shoots/Catches
Left
Height
6' 6"
Weight
227 lbs
Born
August 19, 2001
Birthplace
Jarfalla, SWE
Regular Season
| Season | League | Team | GP | W | L | OT | GAA | SV% | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NHL | Tampa Bay Lightning | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.98 | .885 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | NHL | Toronto Maple Leafs | 20 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 2.86 | .914 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | AHL | Toronto Marlies | 23 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 2.71 | .898 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | NHL | Toronto Maple Leafs | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3.33 | .878 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | AHL | Toronto Marlies | 30 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 2.55 | .908 | 2 |
| 2023-24 | AHL | Toronto Marlies | 41 | 21 | 11 | 7 | 2.41 | .913 | 4 |
| 2022-23 | AHL | Toronto Marlies | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.28 | .849 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | SHL | Färjestad BK | 21 | 11 | 9 | 2.26 | .918 | 3 | |
| 2021-22 | J20 Nationell | Färjestad BK U20 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 2.80 | .931 | 0 | |
| 2021-22 | J20 Nationell | Färjestad BK J20 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 2.80 | .931 | 0 | |
| 2021-22 | SHL | Färjestad BK | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1.93 | .931 | 1 | |
| 2020-21 | J20 Nationell | Färjestad BK U20 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 3.10 | .911 | 0 | |
| 2020-21 | J20 Nationell | Färjestad BK J20 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 3.10 | .911 | 0 | |
| 2020-21 | HockeyEttan | Linden Hockey | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.26 | .913 | 0 | |
| 2019-20 | J20 SuperElit | Timrå IK U20 | 27 | 16 | 10 | 2.75 | .911 | 2 | |
| 2019-20 | J20 SuperElit | Timrå IK J20 | 27 | 16 | 10 | 2.75 | .911 | 2 | |
| 2018-19 | J18 Elit | Timrå IK U18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.50 | .881 | 1 | |
| 2018-19 | J18 Allsvenskan | Timrå IK U18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.76 | .857 | 0 | |
| 2018-19 | J18 Nationell | Timrå IK J18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.76 | .857 | 0 | |
| 2018-19 | J20 SuperElit | Timrå IK U20 | 23 | 7 | 14 | 3.68 | .873 | 0 | |
| 2018-19 | J18 Region | Timrå IK J18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.50 | .881 | 1 | |
| 2018-19 | J20 Nationell | Timrå IK J20 | 23 | 7 | 14 | 3.68 | .873 | 0 | |
| 2017-18 | J18 Nationell | Timrå IK J18 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 2.68 | .899 | 1 | |
| 2017-18 | J18 Region | Timrå IK J18 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1.99 | .929 | 2 | |
| 2017-18 | J18 Allsvenskan | Timrå IK U18 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 2.68 | .899 | 1 | |
| 2017-18 | J18 Elit | Timrå IK U18 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1.99 | .929 | 2 | |
| 2016-17 | U16 Div.1 | Hudiksvalls HC U16 | 19 | 3.25 | .896 | ||||
| 2016-17 | J18 Div.1 | Hudiksvalls HC J18 2 | 2 | 5.25 | .889 | ||||
| 2015-16 | U16 Div.2 | Åker/Strängnäs U16 | 4 | 5.50 | .842 |
Playoffs
| Season | League | Team | GP | W | L | OT | GAA | SV% | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | AHL | Toronto Marlies | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2.17 | .921 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | AHL | Toronto Marlies | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3.50 | .886 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | AHL | Toronto Marlies | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3.35 | .896 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | SHL | Färjestad BK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | |
| 2022-23 | AHL | Toronto Marlies | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | J20 Nationell | Timrå IK J20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.00 | .938 | 1 | |
| 2018-19 | J20 SuperElit | Timrå IK U20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.00 | .938 | 1 | |
| 2017-18 | J18 Nationell | Timrå IK J18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.51 | .857 | 0 | |
| 2016-17 | U16 Div.1 | Hudiksvalls HC U16 | 3 | 3.00 | .926 |